Tax Sale Property Information
| Account Number | Current As Of: | Assessed Owner | Property Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105-641-000-0016 | 5/12/2026 12:00:00 AM |
FLORES ROSVELIA M 655 SULPHUR ST HOUSTON TX 77034 |
12623 FERN FOREST DR LT 16 BLK 5 PARKWAY FOREST SEC 1 |
| Year | Tax | Penalties & Interest | Collection Penalty | Total Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $578.72 | $231.48 | $134.48 | $944.68 |
| Total Due >>> $944.68 | ||||
Jurisdictions Billed on This Statement
| 0040 | Harris County |
| 0041 | Harris County Flood Control Dist |
| 0042 | Port of Houston Authority |
| 0043 | Harris County Hospital Dist |
| 0044 | Harris County Dept. of Education |
| 0047 | San Jacinto College District |
| 0670 | Emergency Service Dist #60 (Fire) |
| 0672 | Emergency Service Dist #2 (EMS) |