Tax Sale Property Information

085-409-000-0009 5/12/2026 12:00:00 AM MOTA JOHNNY ERNESTO
1711 WOODED ACRES DR

HUMBLE TX 77396
16230 GREEN MANOR DR
LT 9 BLK 1
GREEN MANOR

2025 Appraised Values
Land - Market Value: 54,715
Impr - Market Value: 128,456
Total Market Value: 183,171
Less Capped Mkt Value: 0
Appraised Value: 183,171
Notes/Exemptions
Year Tax Penalties & Interest Collection Penalty Total Due
2018 $730.86 $730.86 $292.35 $1,754.07
2019 $709.54 $624.40 $235.76 $1,569.70
2020 $1,642.28 $1,248.13 $511.24 $3,401.65
2021 $2,077.86 $1,329.83 $601.29 $4,008.98
2022 $2,005.15 $1,042.67 $540.22 $3,588.04
2023 $1,979.53 $791.81 $490.46 $3,261.80
2024 $1,296.68 $363.07 $291.07 $1,950.82
Total Due >>> $19,535.06

0044 Harris County Dept. of Education
0045 Lone Star College System
0061 City of Houston