Tax Sale Property Information

084-584-000-0003 5/18/2026 12:02:00 AM PALOMARES ROMUALDO & MARIA A
14215 BUFFALO SPEEDWAY

HOUSTON TX 77045
14215 BUFFALO SPEEDWAY
LT 3 BLK 15
MEREDITH MANOR

2025 Appraised Values
Land - Market Value: 62,488
Impr - Market Value: 115,557
Total Market Value: 178,045
Less Capped Mkt Value: 41,288
Appraised Value: 136,757
Notes/Exemptions
Residential Homestead (Multiple)

Taxes under Judgment

Year Tax Penalties & Interest Collection Penalty Total Due
2006 $498.10 $933.53 $246.07 $1,677.70
2007 $1,335.81 $2,343.24 $627.84 $4,306.89
2008 $1,483.48 $2,424.26 $661.63 $4,569.37
2013 $886.56 $916.85 $289.02 $2,092.43
2014 $384.33 $351.35 $116.08 $851.76
2019 $133.23 $42.19 $0.00 $175.42
2020 $133.23 $35.53 $0.00 $168.76
2021 $133.23 $28.87 $0.00 $162.10
2022 $133.23 $22.21 $0.00 $155.44
Total Due >>> $14,159.87

Jurisdictions Billed on This Statement

0001 Houston ISD
0044 Harris County Dept. of Education
0048 Houston City College
0061 City of Houston