Tax Sale Property Information

075-060-018-0378 5/14/2026 12:00:00 AM CRUZ CLAUDIA
3222 HOPPER RD

HOUSTON TX 77093
3222 HOPPER RD
LT 378 BLK 18
GREENWOOD VILLAGE SEC 2 R/P

2025 Appraised Values
Land - Market Value: 42,435
Impr - Market Value: 177,653
Total Market Value: 220,088
Less Capped Mkt Value: 0
Appraised Value: 220,088
Notes/Exemptions
Taxes Under Suit - Other Fees May Be Due
Call 713-274-8000 for Final Balance
Year Tax Penalties & Interest Collection Penalty Total Due
2024 $3,868.38 $1,083.15 $904.56 $5,856.09
Total Due >>> $5,856.09

Jurisdictions Billed on This Statement

0001 Houston ISD
0044 Harris County Dept. of Education
0048 Houston City College
0642 Emergency Service Dist #25 (Fire)
0671 Emergency Service Dist #1 (EMS)