Tax Sale Property Information

071-029-007-0192 5/13/2026 12:00:00 AM WILSON TIMERYL
14607 MAISEMORE RD

HOUSTON TX 77015
9419 COMPTON
LT 192 BLK 7
BARCLAY PLACE SEC 1

2025 Appraised Values
Land - Market Value: 96,525
Impr - Market Value: 1,803
Total Market Value: 98,328
Less Capped Mkt Value: 3,069
Appraised Value: 95,259
Notes/Exemptions
NHS CAP LOSS

Taxes under Judgment

Year Tax Penalties & Interest Collection Penalty Total Due
2020 $1,027.72 $781.06 $339.54 $2,148.32
2021 $1,280.79 $819.71 $393.69 $2,494.19
2022 $1,451.79 $754.93 $414.52 $2,621.24
2023 $1,332.86 $533.13 $348.41 $2,214.40
2024 $473.31 $132.53 $112.37 $718.21
Total Due >>> $10,196.36

Jurisdictions Billed on This Statement

0001 Houston ISD
0044 Harris County Dept. of Education
0048 Houston City College
0061 City of Houston