Tax Sale Property Information

064-023-000-0086 5/16/2026 12:01:00 AM GAUNA ROBERTO JR & ANNABELL
811 BYSTREET RD

PASADENA TX 77504
811 BYSTREET RD
TR 31B
HIGHLAND ACRES

2025 Appraised Values
Land - Market Value: 125,170
Impr - Market Value: 156,851
Total Market Value: 282,021
Less Capped Mkt Value: 51,206
Appraised Value: 230,815
Notes/Exemptions
CAP, HOMESTEAD

Installment Contract

Year Tax Penalties & Interest Collection Penalty Total Due
2022 $1,416.15 $736.39 $247.26 $2,399.80
2023 $1,873.83 $749.52 $296.03 $2,919.38
2024 $2,202.03 $616.58 $302.14 $3,120.75
Total Due >>> $8,439.93

0044 Harris County Dept. of Education
0047 San Jacinto College District
0061 City of Houston